Check back often for the latest updates.

Friday, October 1st

5 pm School Woodchopping Competition at the Woodchopping Area
5 pm Car show (weather permitting)
5 pm–9 pm The Tradesman at the Gazebo
5:30 pm Mini Horse Pull at the Drawing Ring
6 pm–9 pm South Road at the Lower Stage
6 pm Connecticut Doodlebugs at the Tractor Pull Track
7 pm Judging Rabbits at the Poultry Barn

Saturday, October 2nd

9 am Judging Oxen at the Drawing Ring
9 am Judging Trained Steers
9:30 am English and Western Equestrian Show at the Equestrian Ring
10 am–11 am Thomaston Choral led by AJ Bunel at the Lower Stage
10 am Antique Tractor Pull at the Tractor Pull Track
10 am Animal Friends at the Animal Friends Barn an exhibit of barnyard animals
10 am Judging Poultry at the Poultry Barn
10 am Oxen Draw, Four Classes at the Drawing Ring
10 am Ox Teamsters Challenge at the Ox Teamsters Challenge
10:30 am–12 pm Jeff Conlon Band at the Gazebo
11 am Women’s Skillet Throw at the South of the Historical Buildings
11 am Judging Junior Dairy Cattle at the Cattle Barn
11 am Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
12 pm–12:30 pm Em & Tom Acoustic Sing Along at the Lower Stage
12 pm Woodchopping Contest at the Woodchopping Area
1 pm–2 pm Matica Circus at the Lower Stage
1 pm–4 pm Country Steel at the Gazebo
1 pm Men’s Hay Bale Toss at the South of the Historical Buildings
2 pm Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
3:30 pm–4:30 pm Matica Circus at the Lower Stage
4:30 pm Hot Saw at the Woodchopping Area following the wood chopping
5 pm Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
5 pm–7 pm Horizon Blue Acoustic Band at the Lower Stage
5 pm–8 pm Bootleg Band at the Gazebo

Sunday, October 3rd

10 am Men’s Hay Bale Toss at the South of the Historical Buildings
10 am Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
10 am Stock Garden Tractor Pull at the Tractor Pull Track
10:30 am–12 pm Connecticut’s Bristol Old Time Fiddlers Club at the Gazebo
10:30 am–12 pm Battle of the Fam! at the Lower Stage
11 am Judging Beef Cattle at the Cattle Barn
11:30 am 3D Barrel Racing at the Equestrian Ring
12 pm Animal Friends at the Animal Friends Barn an exhibit of barnyard animals
12 pm Horse Draw at the Drawing Ring
12 pm Woodchopping Contest at the Woodchopping Area
1 pm Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
1 pm Rabbit Costume Contest at the Poultry Barn
1 pm Women’s Skillet Throw at the South of the Historical Buildings
1 pm–2 pm Matica Circus at the Lower Stage
1:30 pm Gymkhana at the Equestrian Ring
2 pm–3:30 pm Nick Fradiani, American Idol Winner at the Main Stage
3 pm Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
3 pm–4 pm Matica Circus at the Lower Stage
4:30 pm Hot Saw at the Woodchopping Area following the wood chopping