Check back often for the latest updates.

Friday, October 4th, 2024

2 pm Rabbit Judging at the Poultry Barn
5 pm Car show at the South of the Historical Buildings
5 pm High School Woodchopping Competition at the Woodchopping Area
5:30 pm–8:30 pm Stone County at the Lower Stage
5:30 pm Stock Garden Tractor Pull at the Tractor Pull Track
6 pm Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
6:30 pm–9:30 pm Jr Krauss & The Shakes at the Gazebo

Saturday, October 5th, 2024

9 am Oxen & Trained Steers Judging at the Drawing Ring
9 am Antique Tractor Pull at the Tractor Pull Track
9 am National Anthem – Chelsea Boucher
9:30 am English and Western Equestrian Show at the Equestrian Ring
10 am–12 pm Sweeter Than Wine at the Gazebo
10 am–10:45 am Har-Bur Middle School Band at the Lower Stage
10 am Women’s Skillet Throw at the South of the Historical Buildings
10 am Poultry Judging at the Poultry Barn
10 am Oxen Draw at the Drawing Ring
10 am Ox Teamsters Challenge at the Ox Teamsters Challenge
11 am Men’s Hay Bale Toss at the South of the Historical Buildings
11 am Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
11 am Junior Dairy Cattle Judging at the Cattle Barn
11 am–2 pm Brennan Orie at the Lower Stage
12 pm Woodchopping Contest at the Woodchopping Area
12 pm Thrive Youth Circus Troupe
1 pm–4:30 pm The Tradesmen at the Gazebo
2 pm Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
3 pm Thrive Youth Circus Troupe
3:30 pm–6:30 pm Thunder Road Band at the Lower Stage
4:30 pm Hot Saw at the Woodchopping Area (following the woodchopping contest)
5 pm Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
6:30 pm–9:30 pm Steve Dunn Band at the Gazebo

Sunday, October 6th, 2024

9:30 am–12:30 pm Wires & Wood at the Gazebo
10 am Connecticut Doodlebugs at the Tractor Pull Track 3,500 lb. and 5,000 lb. classes, conventional and chain driven.
10 am Women’s Skillet Throw (Litchfield County Finals) at the South of the Historical Buildings
11 am Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
11 am Beef Cattle Judging at the Cattle Barn
11 am Men’s Hay Bale Toss at the South of the Historical Buildings
11 am–12:15 pm The Magically Marvelous Mr. B. Comedy Show at the Lower Stage
11:30 am 3-D Barrel Racing at the Equestrian Ring
12 pm Draft Horse Pull at the Drawing Ring
12 pm Woodchopping Contest at the Woodchopping Area
1 pm Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
1 pm Rabbit Costume Contest at the Poultry Barn
1:30 pm–5 pm Country Steel at the Gazebo
1:30 pm Gymkhana at the Equestrian Ring
2 pm–5 pm Blind by Eight at the Lower Stage
3 pm Pig Races at the South of the Historical Buildings
4:30 pm Hot Saw at the Woodchopping Area (following the woodchopping contest)